(2012) (prohibiting any “offer to enter into, enter into, or confirm the execution of a transaction” that “is used to cause any price to be reported, registered, or recorded that is not a true and bona fide price”); id. § 6c(a)(5) (prohibiting trading that (i) “violates bids or offers;” (ii) “demonstrates intentional or reckless disregard for the orderly execution of transactions during the closing period;” or (iii) “is, is of the character of, or is commonly known to the trade as, ‘spoofing’ (bidding or offering with the intent to cancel the bid or offer before execution)”); id. § 13(a)(2) (prohibiting actions “caus[ing] [the delivery/transmission of] false or misleading or knowingly inaccurate reports concerning crop or market information or conditions that affect or tend to affect the price of any commodity in interstate commerce”). 122. Aspire Commodities, LP v. GDF Suez Energy N. Am., Inc., No. H-14-1111, 2015 WL 500482, at *1 (S.D. Tex. Feb. 3, 2015), aff’d sub nom. Aspire Commodities, L.P. v.