Another example of the voidable title and a bad check is where a farmer delivers and sells grain to an elevator and receives a bad check, and a lender has a perfected security interest in the inventory of the elevator (company owned grain). 96. U.C.C. § 9-203 cmt. 6 (2000) (stating that sometimes a debtor may only have the power to transfer another’s rights to a certain class of transferees that does not include a secured creditor) (citing U.C.C. § 9-403(2) as an example for this proposition). 97. Id. § 2-403 provides:

(2) Any entrusting of possession of goods to a merchant who deals in goods of that kind gives him power to transfer all rights of the entruster to a buyer in or-dinary course of business.