It seems the real issue is whether a contract for sale exists. If the ques-tion is whether a contract for sale was formed, delivery is not the key concept, and clearly Article 2 de-emphasizes the title concept that means ownership is not the key. Section 2-204(1), dealing with the formation of a contract for sale states that “[a] contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.”88 Here it appears that the Herickoffs were obligated to pay the Ladwigs a substantial sum for a period of time for the right to use the combine and had in fact made some payments. It is important to note that a security agreement creating a security interest is a contract.