A Legal Frankenstein’s Monster: The Complete Bar Order in
[…] BDO USA, LLP, No. 3:12-CV-01447-N, Wilkinson v. BDO USA, LLP, No. 3:11-CV-01115-N (N.D. Tex. May 23, 2015) (stating that a Complete Bar Order applies to all claims “arising from or relating to [the] Settled Claim against [BDO]”). 88. See ADMIN. OFFICE OF U.S. COURTS: BANKR. JUDGES DIV., BANKRUPTCY BASICS 5–6 (3rd ed. 2011) (discussing the Congressional origin of bankruptcy, how it is governed by its own code and rules of procedure, and its courts’ primary function as administrative bodies). 89. Compare U.S. CONST. art I, § 8, cl. 4 (“[The Congress shall have power to] establish . . . uniform Laws on the subject of Bankruptcies throughout the United States.”), with U.S. CONST. art.