Embed Size (px)
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 411:

Page 22: A COLLECTION OF IN CHAMBERS OPINIONS - The … · A COLLECTION OF IN CHAMBERS OPINIONS ... matters included petitions for writs of error or appeal, applications for stays and supersedeas,

INTRODUCTION

IN CHAMBERS OPINIONS VOLUME 4 xxi

“(a) The decisions of the Supreme Court shall be printed, bound, and issued as soon as practicable after rendition.” (Emphasis added.) 28 U.S.C. § 673: “(c) The reporter shall, under the direction of the Court or the Chief Justice, prepare the decisions of the Court for publication in bound volumes and advance copies in pamphlet installments.” (Emphasis added.)