• Upload
[…] Page 17: *A AB291 R1 1027*Senate Amendment No. 1027 to Assembly Bill No. 291 First Reprint Page 4 6 this bill prescribes certain acts and conduct which constitute high-risk behavior for the

Senate Amendment No. 1027 to Assembly Bill No. 291 First Reprint Page 17

3. Any person who violates the provisions of subsection 1 is guilty of a 1 misdemeanor. 2 4. A firearm is subject to forfeiture pursuant to NRS 179.1156 to 179.1205, 3 inclusive, only if, during the violation of subsection 1, the firearm is brandished, 4 aimed or otherwise handled by the person in a manner which endangered others. 5 5. As used in this section, the phrase “concentration of alcohol of [0.10] 0.08 6 or more in his or her blood or breath” means [0.10] 0.08 gram or more of alcohol 7 per 100 milliliters of the blood of a person or per 210 liters of his or her breath. 8 Sec. 28. NRS 202.300 is hereby amended to read as follows: 9 202.300 1. Except as otherwise provided in this section, a child under the 10 age of 18 years shall not