I further acknowledge and stipulate that I am fully and completely aware of each and

every one of the legal and constitutional rights afforded me, which are set forth and incorporated

by reference herein, but it is my intent and desire to waive all of said rights in order that my plea

of guilty might be accepted by the Court in my absence through my attorney of record, EARL F.

CARTER, pursuant to the provisions of Penal Code Sections 977 and 1429.

6. I hereby further stipulate and acknowledge that I have been given the following

advisement as required by Penal Code Section 1016.5 and hereby acknowledged that I have read

it and fully and completely understand its meaning and effect:

"If you are not a citizen, you are hereby advised that conviction of the offense for which you have been charged may have the consequences of deportation, exclusion from admission to the United States, or denial of naturalization pursuan to the laws of the United·States,"

2

Page 6: 8' MI$DEME.ANQR COMPµJNT · 2017-11-06 · earl carter attorney at law ifo!b~[q) superior court of california county of riverside 2 4333 orange st ste. 102 riverside, ca 92501 jun

'• , . . .

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9