As evidenced above, the Department finds that the circumstances inthis case are significantly different than the unique circumstances of Live Cattle. See Live Cattle at 64FR 56739, 56741-56745. Thus, we have not included Premium Pork’s preliminary rate in thecalculation of the all-others rate in the final determination.

Ontario Pork

Comment 5: Monthly Price-Averaging

Ontario Pork’s Argument:

Pursuant to section 351.414(d)(3) of the Department’s regulations, “when normal values, export prices,or constructed export prices differ significantly over the course of the period of investigation, theSecretary may calculate weighted-averages for such shorter periods as the Secretary deemsappropriate.” Ontario Pork argues that the facts of this case dictate that the Department use monthlyprice averaging periods in the margin calculations for the final determination.