2

3

DRAFT B

*

records computed on the basis of the actual number of copies produced and the staff time

expended in fulfilling the particular request.

* * * *

4 Part 6 - Enforcement of nondiscrimination on the basis of handicap in programs or

5 activities conducted by the Federal Election Commission

6 17. The authority citation for part 6 continues to read as follows:

7 Authority: 29 U .S.C. 794.

8 § 6.103 [Amended)

9 18. Amend paragraph (b) of§ 6.103 to remove ", 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC

10 20463".

11 § 6.170 [Amended)

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

19. In§ 6.170:

a. Amend paragraph (d)(3) to remove "filed under this part shall be addressed to the

Rehabilitation Act Officer, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in its

place, "under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer and filed

pursuant to 11 CFR 100 .19(g)";

b. Amend paragraph (g) to remove "in a letter containing" and add, in its place, "in

writing. This notification will contain";

c.

d.