3 Part 1 - Privacy Act

4 1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:

5 Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552a.

6 § 1.3 [Amended]

7 ") ,(,.., Amend paragraph (b) of § 1.3 to remove "request assistance by mail or in person from

8 the Chief Privacy Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC

9 20463 during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30p.m." and add, in its place, "request assistance in person

10 from the Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. or file a request for

11 assistance, addressed to the Chief Privacy Officer, pursuant to 11 CFR 1 00.19(g)."

12 § 1.4 [Amended]

13 "' ..), Amend paragraph (a) of§ 1.4 to remove "made at the Federal Election Commission, 999

14 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463 and to the system manager identified in the notice

15 describing the systems of records, either in writing or in person" and add, in its place, "addressed

16 to the system manager identified in the notice describing the systems of records, either in person

17 or by filing the request pursuant to 11 CFR 1 00.19(g)".

18 Part 2 - Sunshine regulations; meetings