or subject line, or in a similarly prominent location,"; and

b. Amend paragraph (a)( 4)(iv) to remove "addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer,

Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in

its place, "addressed to the ChiefFOIA Officer and filed pursuant to II CFR IOO.l9(g),".

§ 4.7 [Amended]

73

Page 74: 6-llo - FEC.gov · PDF fileThe Commission is also proposing regulatory revisions to facilitate electronic 16 accounting, recordkeeping, ... 10 Consistent with general payment trends,

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

DRAFT 8

10. Amend paragraph (b)(1) of§ 4.7 to remove "addressed to ChiefFOIA Officer, Federal

Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in its place,

'·addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 1 00.19(g),".

§ 4.8 [Amended)

11. In§4.8:

a. Amend paragraph (b) to remove "envelope or other cover and at the top of the