For electronically stored information, 'original' means any printout- or other output readable by sight­if it accurately reflects the information.") .

. !s See Fed. R. Civ. P. 34(a)(l)(A) (party may serve discovery of"any designated documents or electronically stored information --including writings, drawings, graphics, charts, photographs, sound recordings, images, and other data or data compilation- stored in any medium from which information can be obtained din·ctly or, if necessary. after translation by the responding party into a reasonably usable form").

'6 See 15 U.S.C. 7006(9) ("record" is "information that is inscribed on a tangible medium or that is stored in

an electronic or other medium and is retrievable in perceivable form"), 7006( 4) ("electronic record" is record ·'created, generated, sent, communicated, received, or stored by electronic means").