d. Amend paragraph (b)(5) to remove "full-size photocopy of each unpaid check,

and copies of' and add, in its place, "record that contains a complete image of each

unpaid check and"; and

e. Amend paragraph (b)(6) to remove "full-size photocopy" and add, in its place,

"record that contains a complete image".

§ 9036.2 [Amended]

109

Page 110: 6-llo - FEC.gov · PDF fileThe Commission is also proposing regulatory revisions to facilitate electronic 16 accounting, recordkeeping, ... 10 Consistent with general payment trends,

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

DRAFT B

141. In§ 9036.2:

a. Amend paragraph (b)(1)(ii) to remove "either solely in magnetic media from or in

both printed and magnetic media forms" and add, in its place, "in printed or digital form

or a combination of printed and digital forms";

b. Amend paragraph (b)(l)(iii) to remove "checks returned unpaid" and add, in its

place "checks returned unpaid or credit or debit card or other electronic payment

chargebacks";

c.