72

Page 73: 6-llo - FEC.gov · PDF fileThe Commission is also proposing regulatory revisions to facilitate electronic 16 accounting, recordkeeping, ... 10 Consistent with general payment trends,

2

3

4

5

6

DRAFT 8

6. The authority citation for part 4 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552, as amended.

§ 4.1 [Amended]

7. In§ 4.1:

a. Amend paragraph G) to remove "microform"; and

b. Amend paragraph G) to remove "machine readable documentation (e.g., magnetic

7 tape or disk)" and add, in its place, "digital storage device".

8 § 4.4 [Amended]

9 8. Amend paragraph (g) of§ 4.4 to remove "World Wide Web site" and add, in its place,

10 "website''.

II § 4.5 [Amended]

I2 9. In§ 4.5:

I3

I4

I5

16

I7

I8

I9

20

21

a. Amend paragraph (a)( 4)(i) to remove "addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer,

Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463, and shall

indicate clearly on the envelope" and add, in its place, "addressed to the ChiefFO IA

Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 1 00.19(g), and shall indicate clearly on the envelope

or subject line, or in a similarly prominent location,"; and

b. Amend paragraph (a)( 4)(iv) to remove "addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer,