Embed Size (px)
[…] has not been a DOJ docketing of the April 11, 2011 OLC MDR request for the declassification of
the March 18, 2011 declassified redacted May 6, 2004 OLC Memorandum of AAG of the OLC
Goldsmith. This is an important time line fact if, as alleged by Robert VIII v DOJ, HHS, and
SSA appellant, there is a 2011 DOJ “stovepipe” that bypasses AG Holder to prevent AG Holder
from learning the 1984-2011 off-OMB Budget funding source for the “Top Secret America”
domestic surveillance program identified on the July 19, 2010 Washington Post Locator Map. If
so, then this would be a violation of E.O. 13526 § 1.7 (a)(4). “…prevent or delay the release of
information that does not require protection in the interest of the national security.”
The redacted May 6, 2004 OLC Memorandum is a connect-the-dots document with the
four 1985 Robert II v CIA and DOJ “North Notebook” documents because it reveals the scope of
the pre-9/11 “Unitary Executive” theory of AG Meese as applied to CIA Director Casey’s “black