The only question is whether H's transfer to W should be "counted" for Section 64(d) purposes, since His an "original coowner" as the result of his initial transfers to HW Ltd. under the Section 62(a) (2) exclusion. Although we have not directly expressed a position on this issue, we conclude that for similar reasons enucleated for the exclusion of interspousal transfers from change in control per Section 64(c), transfers of partnership interests between spouses should not be "counted" for purposes of determining a change in ownership under Section 64 ( d) . ( See Cazadd Letter, May 20, 1996.) To maintain statutory consistency with the language in Section 63 which states, "Notwithstanding any other provision in this chapter, a change in ownership shall not include any interspousal transfer, ... " it seems clear that the intent of the Legislature is to give precedence to Section 63 over other change in ownership provisions, including Section 64(d).