Expedited reviews are consistent with Article 11.3 and Article 6 as incorporated therein.9.Whether the sunset review is full or expedited, Commerces Sunset Regulations provide the due process and evidentiary requirements found in Article 6. Specifically:

(a)Section 351.218(d)(3) provides that interested parties will have 30 days from the notice of initiation of the review to submit complete substantive responses. In addition to identifying information that is required of interested parties, section351.218(d)(3)(iv)(B) provides that parties may provide "any other relevant information or argument that the party would like [Commerce] to consider." (Emphasis added.)

(b)Section351.218(d)(4) affords interested parties the opportunity to rebut evidence and argument submitted in other parties substantive responses within five days of the submission of those responses.