Upload
others
View
0
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
58.75%
240
240
40
40
4
385
78
Lamar Ave
Getw
ell
Cottonwood Rd
Winchester Rd
E Raines Rd
Kirby
Pkwy
Ridg
e way
Mendenhall Rd
Hick
ory H
ill Rd
American Way
Shelby Dr
River
dale
Rd
RockinghamE Raines
Perki
ns Rd
Mendenhall Square Mall
Hickory Ridge Mall
7,8,22,30,36,37,69,
American WayTransit Center
36
30,69
2
3 4 5
7
1
6
Bus Route
Numbered Timepoint
Transit Center
Transfer Point
Connecting Routes
Point of Interest
Park/Ride Lot
Hospital
LEGEND
©2014 MATA
1
Route 26 Hickory Hill
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY • INBOUND TO AMERICAN WAY TRANSIT CENTER
9:1411:14 1:14 3:14 5:14
9:2211:22 1:22 3:22 5:22
9:3011:30 1:30 3:30 5:30
9:3411:34 1:34 3:34 5:34
9:3811:38 1:38 3:38 5:38
9:4811:48 1:48 3:48 5:48
AM
PM
Kirby Pkwyat
Shelby Rd
7E Raines Rd
atHickory Hill Rd
6Hickory Ridge
Mall
5Winchester Rd
atMendenhall Rd
3Cottonwood Rd
at Mendenhall Rd
2American
Way Transit Center
1
Kirby Pkwyat
Shelby Dr
7E Raines Rd
atHickory Hill Rd
6Hickory Hill Rd
atWinchester Rd
4Winchester Rd
atMendenhall Rd
3Cottonwood Rd
at Mendenhall Rd
2American
Way Transit Center
1
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY • OUTBOUND FROM AMERICAN WAY TRANSIT CENTER
8:4110:4112:41 2:41 4:41
8:5010:5012:50 2:50 4:50
8:5410:5412:54 2:54 4:54
8:5710:5712:57 2:57 4:57
9:0011:00 1:00 3:00 5:00
9:0611:06 1:06 3:06 5:06
AM
PM
Kirby Pkwyat
Shelby Dr
7E Raines Rd
atHickory Hill Rd
6Hickory Hill Rd
atWinchester Rd
4Winchester Rd
atMendenhall Rd
3Cottonwood Rd
at Mendenhall Rd
2American
Way Transit Center
1
MONDAY - FRIDAY • OUTBOUND FROM AMERICAN WAY TRANSIT CENTER
7:01 9:0111:01 1:01 3:01 5:01
7:01 9:0111:01 1:01 3:01 5:01
7:14 9:1411:14 1:14 3:14 5:14
7:17 9:1711:17 1:17 3:17 5:17
7:20 9:2011:20 1:20 3:20 5:20
7:26 9:2611:26 1:26 3:26 5:26
AM
PM
MONDAY - FRIDAY • INBOUND TO AMERICAN WAY TRANSIT CENTER
7:34 9:3411:34 1:34 3:34 5:34
7:42 9:4211:42 1:42 3:42 5:42
7:50 9:5011:50 1:50 3:50 5:50
7:54 9:5411:54 1:54 3:54 5:54
7:58 9:5811:58 1:58 3:58 5:58
8:0810:0812:08 2:08 4:08 6:08
AM
PM
Kirby Pkwyat
Shelby Rd
7E Raines Rd
atHickory Hill Rd
6Hickory Ridge
Mall
5Winchester Rd
atMendenhall Rd
3Cottonwood Rd
at Mendenhall Rd
2American
Way Transit Center
1
TEMPORARY FARES ..............................EFFECTIVE: JUNE 21, 2020Adult Base Fare..........................................................................................................$1.00*Student Base Fare..................................................................................................$1.00*Seniors & Individuals w/Disabilities............................................................$0.50MATAplus Base Fare...............................................................................................$2.00
MULTI-RIDE PASSESDaily FastPass............................................................................................................$2.00*Student Daily FastPass.......................................................................................$2.00*Senior/Disabled Daily FastPass......................................................................$1.00
7 Day and 31 Day FastPasses are not being sold at this time.
* MATA ID REQUIRED. Seniors and people with disabilities must have a valid MATA ID for the reduced price.
Route schedules may be subject to change without notice.
Airways Transit Center3033 Airways Boulevard .............................................................................(901)722-7080Am
erican Way Transit Center3921 American Way...........................................................................................(901) 722-0322Hudson Transit Center444 N. Main Street.............................................................................................(901) 523-8134MATA Adm
inistrative Oices1370 Levee Road..................................................................................................(901) 722-7100Route and Schedule Information..........................................................(901) 274-6282Lost and Found....................................................................................................(901) 523-8134Comments, Compliments, Suggestions..........................................(901) 522-9175Main Street Trolley.............................................................................................(901) 577-2640MATAplus Information....................................................................................(901) 722-7171TTY Hearing and Speech Impaired......................................................(901) 523-2817
Large print schedules are available upon request.All buses are wheelchair accessible.
MATA FARES
MATA INFORM
ATION
Visit us at: ww
w.matatransit.com
(901) 274-6282w
ww
.matatransit.com RO
UTE
EFFECTIVE: 11/08/2020
SER
VIN
GH
ickory Hill 26
• American W
ay Transit Center• M
endenhall Square Mall
• Hickory Ridge Mall
1
1
2
2 3 4
4
INSTRUCTIONS
The bus stops at this location at listed times. Look for the column of times below the matching symbol in the schedule.Only certain trips operate along this portion of the route. See the schedule for trips that provide service here.The bus operates express along this portion of the route. Transfer point. Shows where this bus intersects with other routes that are available for transfer.The bus stops at the times listed below the numbered symbol. Light times are A.M.; bold times are P.M.The timetable shows when the bus is scheduled to depart. Actual departure times may vary and depend upon traffic and weather conditions. Arrive at the bus stop about 10 minutes early to avoid missing the bus.
9:0010:0011:0012:00
1:00
9:15—
11:15—
1:15
9:4010:4011:4012:40
1:40
10:0011:0012:00
1:002:00
1
3