236

(1) CERTAIN TAX-FREE SALES.--Section 4221(a) (relating to certain 1

tax-free sales) is amended by striking "2016" and inserting "2020". 2

(2) TERMINATION OF EXEMPTIONS FOR HIGHWAY USE TAX.--3

Section 4483(i) (relating to termination of exemptions for highway use tax) is 4

amended by striking "2017" and inserting "2021". 5

SEC. 7003. EXTENSION OF PROVISIONS RELATED TO THE SPORT FISH 6

RESTORATION AND BOATING TRUST FUND. 7

(a) EXTENSION OF EXPENDITURES FROM THE TRUST FUND.--8

Subparagraphs (A) through (C) of paragraph (2) of section 9504(b) of such Code are 9

amended to read as follows: 10

"(A) to carry out the purposes of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish 11

Restoration Act (as in effect on the date of the enactment of the GROW 12

AMERICA Act, 13

"(B) to carry out the purposes of section 7404(d) of the Transportation 14

Equity Act for the 21st Century (as in effect on the date of the enactment of the 15

GROW AMERICA Act), and 16

"(C) to carry out the purposes of the Coastal Wetlands Planning, 17

Protection and Restoration Act (as in effect on the date of the enactment of the 18

GROW AMERICA Act).". 19

(b) EXCEPTION TO LIMITATION ON TRANSFERS.--Paragraph (2) of section 20