Equity Act for the 21st Century (as in effect on the date of the enactment of the 15

GROW AMERICA Act), and 16

"(C) to carry out the purposes of the Coastal Wetlands Planning, 17

Protection and Restoration Act (as in effect on the date of the enactment of the 18

GROW AMERICA Act).". 19

(b) EXCEPTION TO LIMITATION ON TRANSFERS.--Paragraph (2) of section 20

9504(d) is amended by striking "October 1, 2014," and inserting "October 1, 2018,". 21

SEC. 7004. TRANSPORTATION TRUST FUND. 22

(a) CREATION OF TRANSPORTATION TRUST FUND.--Section 9503 is 23

amended to read as follows: 24

"Sec. 9503. Transportation Trust Fund 25

"(a) CREATION OF TRUST FUND.--There is established in the Treasury of the 26

United States a trust fund to be known as the 'Transportation Trust Fund', consisting of 27

such amounts as may be appropriated or credited to the Transportation Trust Fund as 28

provided in this section or section 9602(b). The Transportation Trust Fund is a successor 29

to the Highway Trust Fund established under this section as in effect prior to the 30

enactment of the Transportation Jobs Act for the 21st Century. All references to the Mass 31