"(3) in the case of any successful action to enforce the fore­going liability, the costs of the action, together with a reasonable attorney's fee as determined by the court.

In determining the amount of award in any class action, the court shall consider, among other relevant factors, the amount of any actual damages awarded, the frequency and persistence of failures of com­pliance by the creditor, the resources of the creditor, the number of persons adversely affected, and the extent to which the creditor's failure of compliance was intentional."

(b) Section 130(b) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1640(b)) is amended by inserting after "this section" the first place it appears the following: "for any failure to comply with any requirement imposed under this chapter,".

(c) Section 130(c) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1640(c)) is amended by striking out "chapter" and inserting in lieu thereof "title".

(d) Section 130 of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1640) is amended by adding at the end thereof a new subsection as follows: