(b) The table of sections of such chapter is amended by adding at the end thereof a new item as follows: "135. Business credit cards.".

§ 411. Identification of transaction Section 127(b) (2) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637

(b) (2)) is amended to read as follows: "(2) The amount and date of each extension of credit during the

period and a brief identification on or accompanying the statement of each extension of credit in a form prescribed by regulations of the Board sufficient to enable the obligor to identify the transaction, or relate i t to copies of sales vouchers or similar instruments previously furnished." §412. Exemption for State lending agencies

Section 125(e) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1635(e)) is amended by striking the period at the end thereof and adding the following: "or to a consumer credit transaction in which an agency of a State is the creditor."

15 use 1645.