(9) CAPITALIZATION.—Section 406 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 946) is amended by adding at the end the following new sub­section: "(i) The Governor of the telephone bank may invest in obliga­

tions of the United States the amounts in the accoimt in me Treasury of the United States numbered 12X8139 (known as the 'RTB Equity Fimd').".

(10) REFINANCING OF FFB LOANS.—Section 306C of such Act is amended by— 7 USC 936c.

(A) inserting before the period at the end of subsection (cX2) the following: ", except that such rate shall not be greater than 7 percent per year, subject to subsection (d)"; and

(B) adding at the end the following new subsection: "(d) MAXIMUM RATE OPTION.—