(D) by striking out "sixty-day period** and inserting in lieu thereof "60-day period**; and

(E) by striking out "of this section** after "subsection (e)**; (2) in subsection (bX2), by striking out "nonrenewable**

and inserting in lieu thereof "renewable**; and (3) in subsection (hX2), by striking out "Notwithstanding

subsection (bX2) of this section** and inserting in lieu thereof "In accordance with subsection (b)**.

SEC. 203. SUPPLEMENTAL SERVICE DISABLED VETERANS' INSUR­ANCE FOR TOTALLY DISABLED VETERANS.

(a) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter I of chapter 19 is amended by inserting after section 1922 the following new section:

PUBLIC LAW 102-568—OCT. 29, 1992 106 STAT. 4325

*'§ 1922A. Supplemental service disabled veterans* insurance for totally disabled veterans

"(a) Any person insured under section 1922(a) of this title who qualifies for a waiver of premiums under section 1912 of this title is eligible, as provided in this section, for supplemental insiirance in an amount not to exceed $20,000.