ment on an annual basis with respect to— "(1) the number of days each expert or consultant employed

by the agency during the period was so employed; and "(2) the total amount paid by the agency to each expert

and consultant for such work during the period."; (9) by amending section 3152 to read as follows:

**§ 3152. Limitation on pay 'Members of the FBI-DEIA Senior Executive Service shall be

subject to the limitation under section 5307."; (10) in section 3323(bXl) by striking "annuitant as defined

by section 8331 of this title and inserting "annuitant, as defined by section 8331 or 8401,";

(11) in section 3324— (A) by amending the heading to read as follows:

''§3324. Appointments to positions classified above GS-IS"; and (B) in subsection (a) by amending paragraph (1) to

read as follows: "(1) to which appointment is made by the Chief Judge

of the United States Tax Court;"; (12) in section 3325(b) by striking "section 3104(aX7) of

this title" and inserting "section 3104(c) ; (13XA) by striking section 3342; and (B) in the table of sections for chapter 33 by striking

the item relating to section 3342; (14) by amending the heading for section 3373 to read