Act 80 also authorized funds for an “evidence-based pre-scription drug education program” designed to provide doctors and others with “information and education on the therapeutic and cost-effective utilization of prescriptiondrugs.” §4622(a)(1). An express aim of the program isto advise prescribers “about commonly used brand-name drugs for which the patent has expired” or will soon ex-pire. §4622(a)(2). Similar efforts to promote the use of generic pharmaceuticals are sometimes referred to as“counter-detailing.” App. 211; see also IMS Health Inc. v. Ayotte, 550 F. 3d 42, 91 (CA1 2008) (Lipez, J., concurring and dissenting).