• Upload
[…] FLA. STAT. ANN. § 620.8204. Similarly, FLA. STAT. ANN. § 620.8501, titled “Partner not coowner of partnership property” provides, “Partnership property is owned by the partnership as an entity, not by the partners as co-owners. A partner has no interest that can be transferred . . . in specific partnership property.”

20 “Property acquired by a partnership is property of the partnership and not of the partners individually.” N.J. STAT. § 42:1A-11.

08-01789-smb Doc 10704 Filed 07/16/15 Entered 07/16/15 15:44:43 Main Document Pg 25 of 30