b) On December 16th, 2013, I received a “standard Denial Notice” from CDC, re: 201306925-Debbie G. Asbury – Chris McKeeman,15 which DENIED and DISMISSED my Grievance “writing.” The officious “rules”

15 Attached is CDC’s “standard Denial Notice,” dated December 16th, 2013, re: 201306925-Debbie G. Asbury – Chris McKeeman signed by Assistant Disciplinary Counsel, David Nowlin which provides that I can EITHER “Appeal to BODA” within 30 days OR Amend my Grievance “writing” within 20 days of December 16 th , 2013 (OR contact CAAP).

74 |

“Under the State Bar Act, §81.011 (a) of the Government Code, this Court has a mandatory duty: “The Supreme Court of Texas, on behalf of the judicial department, shall exercise administrative control over the state bar…” Further the Court “shall establish minimum standards and procedures” for attorney discipline, including “classification of all grievances” and a “full explanation to each complainant on dismissal of an inquiry or a complaint…” This Court has promulgated such rules, but the Office of the Chief