THE PRODIGIOUS PROPRIETOR
[…] We further noted that the sole-proprietor petitioner sold the business in 2008 and we questioned the petitioner's continuing intent to employ the beneficiary at the location identified on the labor certification. Finally, we noted that the beneficiary had been licensed in California as a registered nurse since 2009 and questioned the beneficiary's continuing intent to be employed in the job offered on the labor certification. 2 The regulations at 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(2) state, in pertinent part, that "[a] motion to reopen must state the new facts to be provided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence." In this matter, the petitioner presented no new facts or evidence on motion that could be considered a proper basis for a motion to reopen. Therefore, the filing will not be considered a proper basis for a motion to reopen. THE

PRODIG

IOUS P

ROPRIE

TOR

JoeW
Text Box
SIXTH MOTION