Category
[…] #24 I 14488_ vi
Isl Paul R. Regensdorf
24
EXHIBIT "A"
FLORIDA ELECTIONS COMMISSION 107 W. Gaines Street,
Suite 224 Collins Building Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1050
Telephone: (850) 922-4539 Fax: (850) 921-0783
April 3, 2013
CERTIFIED MAIL 70042510000147395596
Sharon L. Y eago 21120 NW 132°d Lane High Springs, FL 32643
RE: Case No.: FEC 13-125, Respondent: Sharon L. Yeago
Dear Ms. Y eago:
On April 3, 2013, the Florida Elections Commission received the enclosed complaint alleging that you violated Florida's election laws. Section 106.25(2), Florida Statutes states:
The respondent shall have 14 days after receipt of the complaint to file an initial response, and the executive director may not detennine the legal sufficiency of the complaint during that time period.
If you choose to file a response to the complaint, please send it to my attention at the address listed above.