Category
[…] But see In re Fielding, Case No. 13-
43212-DML-13, 2015 WL 1676877, at *4 (Bankr. N.D. Tex. Apr. 10, 2015) (noting “inherent differences between a
plan proposed under chapter 11 as opposed to one proposed under chapter 13”). 236 See generally 11 U.S.C. §§ 1322(a), 1325; FED. R. BANKR. P. 3015(c). See also In re Blendheim, 803 F.3d 477, 485-
86 (9th Cir. 2015) (discussing “mandatory provisions which all Chapter 13 plans must contain in order to qualify for
confirmation”). 237 Bullard v. Blue Hills Bank, 135 S. Ct. 1686, 1690 (2015). See also, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 1322(a)(1) (“The plan . . . shall
provide for the submission of all or such portion of future earnings or other future income of the debtor to the
supervision and control of the trustee as is necessary for the execution of the plan.”); id. § 1322(d) (governing the
permissible length of a Chapter 13 plan). 238 See, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 1321 (“The debtor shall file a plan.”); In re Ellsworth, 455 B.R. 904, 916 (B.A.P. 9th Cir.