Category
[…] be used . . . .”); Official Bankruptcy Forms B 101-B 4100R. 25 See infra “The Key Players in a Bankruptcy Case” and Appendix A for the definition of “bankruptcy judge.” 26 See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 157 (specifying which cases a bankruptcy judge “may hear and determine”); Stern v. Marshall,
564 U.S. 462, 469 (2011) (articulating limits that Article III of the U.S. Constitution places upon a bankruptcy court’s
authority to adjudicate certain matters). 27 Austin, supra note 23, at 1082. See also id. at 1086-87 (listing examples of “state law incorporated into the
Bankruptcy Code”). 28 See, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 1109(b) (“A party in interest, including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors’ committee, an
equity security holders’ committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee, may raise and may
appear and be heard on any issue in [certain types of bankruptcy cases].”). 29 See, e.g., In re Kestella, 269 B.R. 188, 192 (S.D. Ohio 2001) (“One of the most important policies behind the
bankruptcy remedy is the provision of a ‘fresh start’ to debtors.”). 30 See, e.g., Hoseman v.